Contest Overview Data

2021 General

Unofficial

2021-10-12 16:56:36


State Supreme Court Justice 6th Judicial District (14 Year Term) (Vote for 3)

Tompkins: Precincts reported: 0 of 61 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Molly Fitzgerald (DEM) 0 0%
Elizabeth Aherne (REP) 0 0%
Patrick J. O'Sullivan (REP) 0 0%
   
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 1 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 1: Precincts reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Travis Brooks (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Christopher M. Hyer, Jr. (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 2 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 2: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Veronica D. Pillar (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 3 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 3: Precincts reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Henry C. Granison (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 4 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 4: Precincts reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Rich John (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 5 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 5: Precincts reported: 0 of 6 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Anne Koreman (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 6 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 6: Precincts reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Michael J. Sigler (REP, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 7 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 7: Precincts reported: 0 of 7 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Daniel Klein (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 8 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 8: Precincts reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Vanessa R. Greenlee (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Randolph Brown (REP, RUR) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
RUR 0 0%
Robert Lynch (TOM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 9 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 9: Precincts reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Lee Shurtleff (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 10 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 10: Precincts reported: 0 of 5 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Deborah Dawson (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 11 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 11: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Shawna M. Black (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 12 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 12: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Amanda Champion (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 13 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 13: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Greg Mezey (DEM) 0 0%
Samantha Lushtak (WOR) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

County Legislator District 14 (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

LD 14: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Michael E. Lane (DEM, PRO) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
PRO 0 0%
Thomas C. Corey (REP, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 1 (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Ithaca Ward 1: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Cynthia L. Brock (DEM) 0 0%
Shaniya L. Foster (WOR) 0 0%
Maddie Halpert (SOL) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 2 (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Ithaca Ward 2: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Phoebe Brown (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Rick Murray (RIC) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 3 (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Ithaca Ward 3: Precincts reported: 0 of 2 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jeffrey F. Barken (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 4 (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Ithaca Ward 4: Precincts reported: 0 of 1 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

George DeFendini (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Alejandro Santana (IND) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Alderperson Ward 5 (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

City of Ithaca Ward 5: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robert G. Cantelmo (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Caroline: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mark Witmer (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Caroline: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Calvin Snow (DEM) 0 0%
Katherine Goldberg (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (To Fill Vacancy) (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Caroline: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kate Kelley-Mackenzie (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Caroline: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Gary Reinbolt (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Danby: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joel Gagnon (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Danby: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Janice Adelman (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Danby: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Keith Shipman (DEM, KS) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
KS 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Danby: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

H. Katharine Hunter (DEM) 0 0%
Pat Woodworth (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Dryden: Precincts reported: 0 of 9 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jason M. Leifer (DEM, PRO) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
PRO 0 0%
Patrick S. Foote (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Dryden: Precincts reported: 0 of 9 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Richard J. Young, Jr. (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Dryden: Precincts reported: 0 of 9 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Daniel L. Lamb (DEM, PRO) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
PRO 0 0%
Melita J. Mertz (REP) 0 0%
Leonardo J. Vargas-Mendez (DEM, PRO) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
PRO 0 0%
Ronald Szymanski (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Stephanie Redmond (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mary Cornell (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Barry J. Rollins, Sr. (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Cassandra Hinkle (DEM) 0 0%
Jude Lemke (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (To Fill Vacancy) (2 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

James L. Ricks (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Betty F. Poole (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Groton: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Donald F. Scheffler (REP, GRO) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
GRO 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Groton: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Robin B. Cargian (REP, GRO) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
GRO 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Groton: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kenneth Carr (DEM, BET) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
BET 0 0%
Ellard D. Keister (REP, GRO) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
GRO 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Groton: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Elizabeth L. Buckles (DEM) 0 0%
Richard B. Gamel (REP, GRO) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
GRO 0 0%
Mark E. Robinson (DEM) 0 0%
Crystal Young (REP, GRO) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
GRO 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Groton: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Paul J. Lang (REP) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 3)

Town of Ithaca: Precincts reported: 0 of 12 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Rich DePaolo (DEM) 0 0%
Margaret Johnson (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Rob Rosen (DEM, WOR) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
WOR 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Justice (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ithaca: Precincts reported: 0 of 12 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Jim Salk (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Lansing: Precincts reported: 0 of 8 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joseph Wetmore (DEM, LAN) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
LAN 0 0%
Hugh R. Bahar (REP, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Ruth Groff (DEM, LAN) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
LAN 0 0%
Erin Leigh Worsell (REP, IND) 0 0%
REP 0 0%
IND 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Newfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Michael Allinger (DEM, AAA) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
AAA 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Newfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Karen M. Miller-Kenerson (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Newfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Kevin C. Berggren (DEM, REP) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
REP 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Newfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Joanne James (DEM, AAA) 0 0%
DEM 0 0%
AAA 0 0%
Christine Laughlin (REP) 0 0%
   
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Supervisor (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ulysses: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Katelin Olson (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Clerk (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ulysses: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Carissa Parlato (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Highway Superintendent (4 Year Term) (Vote for 1)

Town of Ulysses: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Scott Stewart (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Town Councilperson (4 Year Term) (Vote for 2)

Town of Ulysses: Precincts reported: 0 of 4 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Mary Bouchard (DEM) 0 0%
Richard Goldman (DEM) 0 0%
Write-in 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal one, an amendment (Vote for 1)

Tompkins: Precincts reported: 0 of 61 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal two, an amendment (Vote for 1)

Tompkins: Precincts reported: 0 of 61 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal three, an amendment (Vote for 1)

Tompkins: Precincts reported: 0 of 61 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal four, an amendment (Vote for 1)

Tompkins: Precincts reported: 0 of 61 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal five, an amendment (Vote for 1)

Tompkins: Precincts reported: 0 of 61 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal six, town proposition one (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal seven, town proposition two (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%

Proposal eight, town proposition three (Vote for 1)

Town of Enfield: Precincts reported: 0 of 3 0.00%
Ballots: 0
Undervotes: 0
Overvotes: 0
Double Votes: 0

Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%

Total 0 100.00%